科目一英文试题和答案
2026年科目一英文版题库共973题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 subject 1 question bank has a total of 973 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
2. When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A. The head and tail fog lights
B. The hazard lights
C. The high beam light
D. The reverse light
Answer: B
3. The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.
A. The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker
B. The tires can easily spin and skid
C. The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer: B
4. When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.
A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights
B. Continuously honk
C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade
D. Use the high beam light
Answer: C
5. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
6. When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
Answer: Y
7. How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer: C
8. Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C. forbid the passengers to get off
D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer: A
9. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer: Y
10. A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.
Answer: N
11. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer: C
12. When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.
A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again
B. Stop overtaking
C. Speed up and continue to overtake
D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
Answer: B
13. The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.
A. They move slowly
B. They like to get together and look on
C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions
D. All the above
Answer: C
14. How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?
A. more than 50 meters
B. more than 60 meters
C. more than 100 meters
D. more than 80 meters
Answer: C
15. How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?
A. every 3 years
B. every 2 years
C. every 6 months
D. every 1 year
Answer: D
16. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the driver should place a warning sign 50 meters ~ 100 meters in the coming direction.
Answer: N
17. When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer: A
18. When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer: B
19. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer: Y
20. When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Maintain the original speed
B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D. Not yield
Answer: B
Previous: 资阳外国人考中国驾照英语版
Next: 哈密外国人考中国驾照英语版
