驾驶考试的英语怎么写
2026年科目一英文版题库共973题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 subject 1 question bank has a total of 973 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer: A
2. When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A. Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B. Dodge as much as possible
C. Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D. Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer: A
3. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer: Y
4. You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer: N
5. If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A. Rush to pass
B. Speed up in advance and pass
C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer: C
6. A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.
Answer: Y
7. Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer: A
8. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer: N
9. When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.
A. Depress the accelerator pedal and start
B. Honk
C. Increase engine rotation speed
D. Observe the conditions around the vehicles
Answer: D
10. If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.
A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield
B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield
C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield
D. Speed up and select a better place
Answer: A
11. When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and dash over under inertia
B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C. Maintain the original speed and pass
D. Pass slowly and steadily
Answer: D
12. In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer: N
13. When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer: B
14. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
15. When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer: D
16. The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.
A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit
B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred
C. The resistance to the vehicle increases
D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling
Answer: D
17. When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.
A. The far left lane
B. The second left lane
C. The far right lane
D. The third left lane
Answer: A
18. When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Stop immediately
C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing
Answer: D
19. At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer: N
20. When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer: B
Previous: 安康外国人考中国驾照英语版
Next: 外籍人士考驾照需要什么材料和手续
