内江考摩托车科目一英文考试题库
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
2. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. violate the traffic lights
B. drive school bus without qualification
C. drive the vehicle which permission is different
D. drive after drink
Answer: A
3. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
Answer: Y
4. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
5. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer: Y
6. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer: A
7. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.
Answer: Y
8. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
9. The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer: C
10. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
11. A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer: Y
12. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer: Y
13. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer: Y
14. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
15. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer: Y
16. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
17. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
18. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer: Y
19. You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.
Answer: Y
20. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
Previous: 哈密考摩托车科目四英文版试题
Next: 阿克苏摩托车科目一英文试题
