安康考摩托车科目一英文版
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.
Answer: N
2. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B. a prison term of more than 5 years
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer: A
3. You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer: N
4. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer: Y
5. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
6. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
7. What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B. driving in lower gear
C. braking to reduce speed
D. changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer: A
8. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
9. If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer: N
10. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer: Y
11. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
12. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
13. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer: Y
14. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
15. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
16. If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
17. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer: Y
18. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
19. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer: N
20. In which section cannot overtake?
A. main streets
B. elevated road
C. crosswalk
D. ring express
Answer: C
Previous: 九江摩托车科目四英文考试题
Next: 南充考摩托车科目四英文考试题库
