驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 海东考摩托车科目四英语版

海东考摩托车科目四英语版

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and turn left

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

3. Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer: N

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane

B. No left turn

C. No going straight

D. No U turn

Answer: D

7. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer: Y

8. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

9. When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.

Answer: Y

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection

B. No right turn

C. No changing lane

D. No U turn

Answer: B

12. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

13. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.

Answer: N

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles

B. Special lane for motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for taxis

D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

15. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side

B. Continuous curves

C. Sharp left curve

D. Sharp right curve

Answer: C

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane

B. No changing lane

C. No overtaking

D. No U turn

Answer: C

18. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

19. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

20. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>