驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 芜湖考摩托车科目一英文版试题

芜湖考摩托车科目一英文版试题

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer: Y

2. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer: Y

3. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

4. If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer: N

5. The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A. 1 years

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: B

6. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

7. When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer: Y

8. A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

9. A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the ire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer: Y

10. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

11. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

12. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer: Y

13. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer: A

14. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer: Y

15. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.

Answer: Y

16. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

17. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer: Y

18. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

19. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

20. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>