驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 濮阳外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目四试题

濮阳外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目四试题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

3. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

4. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

5. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A. Take warming-up measures

B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer: B

6. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer: N

7. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side

B. Passing by the left side

C. Running to right side

D. Running the roundabout

Answer: D

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily

B. No long stopping

C. No stopping

D. Long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

10. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C. Prepare to stop at any time

D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer: D

11. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer: N

12. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer: Y

13. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

14. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

17. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

19. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towe

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

20. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>