齐齐哈尔摩托车科目一英文版
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
2. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer: Y
3. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer: N
4. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
5. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer: Y
6. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer: Y
7. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closly by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
8. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B. a prison term of more than 5 years
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer: A
9. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer: Y
10. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer: Y
11. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 12-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 3-point penalty
Answer: B
12. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer: Y
13. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
14. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer: C
15. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer: Y
16. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
17. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
18. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
19. A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer: Y
20. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
Previous: 商丘摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
Next: 福建摩托车科目四英语版
