驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 济南考摩托车科目四英文版app

济南考摩托车科目四英文版app

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

2. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

3. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A. Increase sharply

B. Increase gradually

C. Decrease sharply

D. No change

Answer: C

4. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

5. When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.

Answer: Y

6. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go

B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. Non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer: D

8. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Hazard lamps

C. Headlamps

D. Reverse lamps

Answer: B

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn

B. Going straight and right turn

C. No going straight and no right turn

D. Left turn and right turn only

Answer: B

10. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer: N

11. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A. Evading people first and then objects

B. Evading objects first and then vehicles

C. Evading vehicles first and then people

D. Evading objects first and then people

Answer: A

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. Intersection

D. Ring intersection

Answer: B

14. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer: Y

15. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer: C

16. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

17. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn

B. Going straight and left turn

C. No going straight and no left turn

D. Right turn and left turn only

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles

B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for bicycles

D. Bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>