抚顺摩托车科目一仿真考试
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.
A. 6-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 2-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer: D
2. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.
Answer: N
3. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer: Y
4. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer: Y
5. When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
Answer: N
6. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?
A. 18 months
B. 16 months
C. 12 months
D. 6 months
Answer: C
7. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
8. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closly by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
9. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
10. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer: Y
11. Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
Answer: N
12. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer: D
13. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer: Y
14. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer: Y
15. How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer: C
16. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer: C
17. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer: N
18. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicle’s vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
19. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer: B
20. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer: Y
Previous: 黔西南摩托车科目四英文版试题
Next: 遵义考摩托车科目四英文版试题
