凉山州摩托车科目四英文版app
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
2. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer: Y
3. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: D
5. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn
B. No changing to left lane
C. No turning left
D. No entering the left lane
Answer: C
9. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Bump road
Answer: A
13. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
14. When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.
Answer: Y
15. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C. Prepare to stop at any time
D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer: D
16. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
17. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
18. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
19. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B. Stop close to the vehicle in front
C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer: C
20. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
Previous: 甘肃摩托车科目四英语版
Next: 中山摩托车科目四英文试题
