衡阳考摩托车科目一英文考试题
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer: Y
2. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer: Y
3. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.
Answer: Y
4. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer: Y
5. When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer: Y
6. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
7. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer: N
8. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
9. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.
Answer: Y
10. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B. a prison term of more than 5 years
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer: A
11. A light motorcycle ______________.
A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C. cannot carry people
D. can carry preschoolers
Answer: C
12. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
Answer: Y
13. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3years
C. less than 7years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
14. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
15. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
16. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
17. In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B. vehicle in front is turning left
C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D. vehicle in front is turning right
Answer: B
18. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer: Y
19. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer: D
20. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer: A
Previous: 中山摩托车科目四英文试题
Next: 信阳摩托车科一英文题
