海北考摩托车科目四英文版app
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles
B. Special lane for motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for taxis
D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: D
3. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A. Turning on the indicator in advance
B. Observing closely before changing a lane
C. Change lanes at will
D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer: C
4. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C. Prepare to stop at any time
D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer: D
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and turn left
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: B
7. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer: N
8. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life
B. Make the driver feel tired
C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D. Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer: D
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
11. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
13. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
14. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
15. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer: Y
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. Driving at reduced speed
C. Time limit for entering
D. No entering
Answer: A
17. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Crosswalk
C. Village or town
D. Primary school
Answer: C
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
Previous: 海南摩托车科目一英文考试题库
Next: 杭州摩托车科目一英文版试题
