驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 遂宁摩托车科目一英文版app

遂宁摩托车科目一英文版app

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer: Y

2. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer: B

3. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer: N

4. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer: Y

5. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

6. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

7. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A. borrow the opposite lane to pass

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. cut in the front vehicles to pass

D. enter the intersection and wait

Answer: B

8. A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

9. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer: C

10. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles’ location when they move the vehicles.

Answer: Y

11. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer: Y

12. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer: Y

13. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

14. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer: Y

15. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.

A. less than 2 years

B. less than 3years

C. less than 7years

D. more than 7 years

Answer: D

16. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer: Y

17. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

18. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the ID card.

Answer: N

19. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A. 3-point penalty

B. 2-point penalty

C. 12-point penalty

D. 6-point penalty

Answer: C

20. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer: Y

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>