江西考摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
3. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
6. When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A. Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B. Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C. Prepare to stop at any time
D. Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer: D
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
8. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer: Y
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
10. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn
B. No changing to left lane
C. No turning left
D. No entering the left lane
Answer: C
14. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer: B
15. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer: Y
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
17. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A. Easy to slide sideways
B. Low visibility
C. Increase the resistance
D. Widen the field of vision
Answer: B
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
19. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
20. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
Previous: 新余考摩托车科目四英文题和答案
Next: 台州摩托车科目一仿真考试
