驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 黔东南考摩托车科目四英语版

黔东南考摩托车科目四英语版

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: A

2. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer: Y

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left

B. No going straight

C. Straight-going lane

D. One-way road

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane

B. No left turn

C. No going straight

D. No U turn

Answer: D

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

8. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A. Rush through

B. Use hazard lamp

C. Cut speed and sound the horn

D. Drive at will

Answer: C

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes

B. Steep downhill road

C. Steep uphill road

D. Continuous up slopes

Answer: A

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing

B. Multi-crossing of railway and road

C. Grade separation level crossing

D. An unmanned level crossing

Answer: A

11. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer: Y

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding

B. Yield while crossing each other

C. Reduce speed and yield

D. Stop to yield

Answer: C

13. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.

A. Explosives

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Self-igniting articles

D. Oxidizing materials

Answer: B

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road

B. Downhill section left

C. Left turn only

D. Run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane

B. No going straight and no left turn

C. Allowed to go straight and turn left

D. No going straight and no right turn

Answer: B

16. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

17. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?

A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it

B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully

C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield

D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first

Answer: D

18. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?

A. Use a long-sounding horn

B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam

C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance

D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

Answer: C

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students¡¯ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children¡¯s passage

Answer: A

20. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>