驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 怒江考摩托车科目一英文版app

怒江考摩托车科目一英文版app

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer: N

2. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B. a prison term of more than 5 years

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer: A

3. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer: D

4. Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer: N

5. The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.

A. 1 years

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: B

6. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer: Y

7. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer: Y

8. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

9. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

10. You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer: N

11. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer: A

12. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer: C

13. Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer: N

14. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A. within 5 years

B. within 10 years

C. within 20 years

D. for lifetime

Answer: D

15. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. violate traffic lights

B. use falsified license plate

C. call or answer the mobile phone

D. violate prohibitive signs

Answer: B

16. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of more than 3 years

B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer: B

17. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

18. When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.

Answer: Y

19. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer: N

20. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer: Y

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>