宣城摩托车科目一仿真考试
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.
Answer: N
2. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
3. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer: Y
4. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer: A
5. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?
A. no vehicle registration papers
B. no insurance contract
C. no lable of environmental protection
D. no label of insurance
Answer: D
6. How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. not need to use any light to indicate
Answer: B
7. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of more than 3 years
B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 5 years
Answer: B
8. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A. elevated road
B. intersection
C. central streets
D. ring express
Answer: B
9. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. speed up and pass
C. let large vehicle go first
D. let the left vehicle go first
Answer: A
10. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer: B
11. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
12. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer: Y
13. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer: Y
14. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
15. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.
Answer: N
16. If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
Answer: Y
17. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
18. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer: Y
19. Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer: C
20. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer: Y
Previous: 本溪摩托车科目四英语版
Next: 淮安考摩托车科目一英文题和答案
