驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 福州摩托车科目一英文版电子题库

福州摩托车科目一英文版电子题库

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D. running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer: D

2. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer: Y

3. You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer: N

4. Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer: Y

5. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large truck

B. fire engine on duty

C. public bus

D. large bus

Answer: B

6. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer: B

7. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer: Y

8. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

9. Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer: Y

10. Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer: A

11. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer: C

12. Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.

Answer: Y

13. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C. illegally occupy emergency lane

D. drive after drinking

Answer: C

14. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer: A

15. A light motorcycle ______________.

A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old

B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old

C. cannot carry people

D. can carry preschoolers

Answer: C

16. How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.

A. 6 months

B. 12 months

C. 2 years

D. 3 months

Answer: B

17. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A. 50km/hr

B. 60km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 40km/hr

Answer: C

18. In which section cannot overtake?

A. mountain road

B. urban elevated road

C. urban expressway

D. narrow bridge and curve

Answer: D

19. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B. a prison term of more than 5 years

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer: A

20. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>