驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 成都考摩托车科目一英文考试题

成都考摩托车科目一英文考试题

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A. driving closly by the roadside

B. driving by the central of the road

C. reducing speed and driving by right side

D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer: C

2. How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer: B

3. What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: B

4. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. police car on duty

B. large bus or large truck

C. taxis

D. public bus

Answer: A

5. Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

Answer: Y

6. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

7. If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer: Y

8. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A. a label of keeping distance

B. a label of reminding danger

C. a label of inspection

D. a label of product qualification

Answer: C

9. The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.

A. 1 year

B. 2 years

C. 3 years

D. 4 years

Answer: D

10. Which is correct when changing lane?

A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C. cannot interfere other vehicles

D. speed up to enter the left lane

Answer: C

11. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

B. a prison term of more than 5 years

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 7 years

Answer: A

12. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer: Y

13. If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A. At the former place of his household register

B. At the residential place

C. At the new place of his household register

D. At the location of his household register

Answer: C

14. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer: N

15. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of more than 3 years

B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer: B

16. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.

Answer: N

17. How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer: C

18. Max speed when pass the narrow road or brisge is _______

A. 50km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 30km/hr

D. 60km/hr

Answer: C

19. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer: Y

20. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer: Y

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>