驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 唐山摩托车科四英文题

唐山摩托车科四英文题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

2. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

3. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?

A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending

B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield

C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending

D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

5. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Keep a long safe distance

B. Turn on hazard lamp

C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively

D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front

Answer: A

6. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Exit and entry for disabled people

B. Watch for disabled people

C. Rest area for disabled people

D. Special passage for disabled people

Answer: B

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection

B. No right turn

C. No changing lane

D. No U turn

Answer: B

10. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. Driving at reduced speed

C. Time limit for entering

D. No entering

Answer: A

12. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane

B. No changing lane

C. No overtaking

D. No U turn

Answer: C

14. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

Answer: Y

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section

B. Passing slowly

C. Jammed section

D. Construction section

Answer: B

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left

B. No going straight

C. Straight-going lane

D. One-way road

Answer: A

17. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: D

18. What is the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A. High resistance force

B. Sideways slide

C. The motor vehicle bumps

D. Steering failure

Answer: B

19. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

20. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer: N

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>