驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 铁岭外国人考摩托车驾照试题

铁岭外国人考摩托车驾照试题

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safty regulations is ____________.

A. 12 months

B. 24 months

C. 3 months

D. 6 months

Answer: A

2. When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer: Y

3. Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.

Answer: Y

4. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer: C

5. If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer: N

6. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. vehicle license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

7. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to________.

A. a prison term of more than 3 years

B. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention

C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years

D. a prison term of more than 5 years

Answer: B

8. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer: Y

9. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.

Answer: Y

10. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.

A. criminal liability

B. civil liability

C. direct liability

D. economic liability

Answer: A

11. A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer: N

12. Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer: N

13. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer: Y

14. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A. 70km/hr

B. 50km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 30km/hr

Answer: D

15. A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer: Y

16. If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be confiscated the driving license

B. be revoked the driving permission

C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition

D. be revoked the driving license

Answer: D

17. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

18. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

19. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer: Y

20. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A. violate traffic lights

B. use falsified license plate

C. call or answer the mobile phone

D. violate prohibitive signs

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>