滨州考摩托车科目一英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.
Answer: Y
2. How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffc
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer: B
3. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
4. When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer: B
5. A person whose driving license has been destroyed cannot drive a motorized vehicle.
Answer: Y
6. Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer: D
7. The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
Answer: Y
8. The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.
Answer: Y
9. If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
Answer: Y
10. Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
Answer: Y
11. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
12. Which should be carried onboard?
A. insurance policy
B. vehicle license
C. certificate of ex-factory inspection
D. vehicle registration papers
Answer: B
13. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer: C
14. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
15. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.
Answer: Y
16. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
17. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
Answer: Y
18. When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A. borrow road to overtake
B. occupy the opposite lane
C. follow the vehicles in front
D. cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer: C
19. A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer: Y
20. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3years
C. less than 7years
D. more than 7 years
Answer: D
Previous: 金昌考摩托车科目四英文版
Next: 文山摩托车科目一英语版
