海北摩托车科目一英文版
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.
Answer: Y
2. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of inspection, the traffic police can detain the vehicle.
Answer: Y
3. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
4. A driver may drive a motorized vehicle after the driving license has been lost within 3 months.
Answer: N
5. Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
Answer: Y
6. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
7. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
8. When running on the road having maximum speed limit signs, the motorized vehicle is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer: Y
9. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
10. How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?
A. borrow the opposite lane to pass
B. stop and wait outside the intersection
C. cut in the front vehicles to pass
D. enter the intersection and wait
Answer: B
11. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
Answer: Y
12. What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?
A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear
B. driving in lower gear
C. braking to reduce speed
D. changing to the lower gear in advance
Answer: A
13. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.
Answer: Y
14. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer: Y
15. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
16. When a motorized vehicle passes through narrow road or bridge, the maximum speed should not exceed 30 kilometers per hour.
Answer: Y
17. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. speed up and pass
C. let large vehicle go first
D. let the left vehicle go first
Answer: A
18. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.
Answer: N
19. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
20. The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.
A. 14 months
B. 12 months
C. 6 months
D. 10 months
Answer: B
Previous: 喀什摩托车科目一英文版电子题库
Next: 天水摩托车科目四英文考试题库
