驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 杭州摩托车科目四英文版电子题库

杭州摩托车科目四英文版电子题库

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. Reversing

C. Left turn

D. Bypassing

Answer: A

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily

B. No long stopping

C. No stopping

D. Long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

3. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

5. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A. Turning on the indicator in advance

B. Observing closely before changing a lane

C. Change lanes at will

D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer: C

6. When rescuers enter the scene to rescue the wounded after harmful gas leakage caused by traffic accidents, they must wear air respirators or cover their mouth and nose with wet towels.

Answer: Y

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

8. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

9. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.

A. Observe

B. Dress the wounds

C. Stop bleeding

D. Inquire

Answer: C

10. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer: N

11. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer: N

12. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?

A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life

B. Make the driver feel tired

C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn

D. Reduce the braking efficiency

Answer: D

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr

D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer: D

14. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer: N

15. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer: N

16. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Take a low gear

C. Depress the clutch

D. Pull up the handbrake

Answer: B

17. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: C

18. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer: Y

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Watch for danger

C. Jammed section

D. Accident-prone section

Answer: B

20. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

Answer: Y

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>