吉林考摩托车科目一英文考试题库
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer: N
2. A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer: Y
3. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.
Answer: N
4. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. driving license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
5. Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
Answer: N
6. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicle’s vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
7. What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?
A. driving closly by the roadside
B. driving by the central of the road
C. reducing speed and driving by right side
D. run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: C
8. When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
Answer: Y
9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
10. Change driving license before of expiration.
A. 60 days
B. 30 days
C. 90 days
D. 6 months
Answer: C
11. Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane after overtaking.
Answer: N
12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is making a stop
B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
C. the vehicle is taking a U turn
D. the vehicle is running normally
Answer: C
13. How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?
A. turn off all the lights
B. turn on the low beam lights
C. turn off the head lights
D. turn on high beam lights
Answer: B
14. How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B. stop in the parking area
C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D. stop in the sidewalk
Answer: B
15. What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A. 20km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 50km/hr
Answer: B
16. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer: Y
17. Which shoud be taken along while driving?
A. vocational qualification certificate
B. ID card
C. driving license
D. work permits
Answer: C
18. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer: Y
19. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
20. A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer: Y
Previous: 海北摩托车科目四英文考试题库
Next: 攀枝花摩托车科目四英文试题
