那曲摩托车科目四英文试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
2. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
5. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
7. When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A. Maintain a large safety distance
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the low-bea
D. Sound the horn in due time
Answer: A
8. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
9. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer: Y
10. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?
A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane
C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes
D. Drive ahead in the original lane
Answer: A
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road
B. Downhill section left
C. Left turn only
D. Run by the left side of the road
Answer: D
14. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left
B. No going straight
C. Straight-going lane
D. One-way road
Answer: A
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
17. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
18. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
19. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer: N
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
Previous: 北海考摩托车科目四英文版app
Next: 凉山州考摩托车科目一英文版
