驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 邯郸考摩托车科目一英文版

邯郸考摩托车科目一英文版

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer: Y

2. Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer: N

3. The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer: D

4. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer: Y

5. If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer: Y

6. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer: Y

7. If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer: Y

8. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

9. If a motorized vehicle driver drives on the road after getting drunk is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer: N

10. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. use other vehicle’s vehicle license

B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C. illegally occupy emergency lane

D. drive after drinking

Answer: C

11. Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.

Answer: N

12. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

13. What should be checked before driving?

A. No parts need to be checked

B. Whether the tires have been cleaned

C. Where the spare tire is placed

D. The fastening and air pressure of tires

Answer: D

14. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no lable of inspection

B. no ID card

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no vehicle registration papers

Answer: A

15. Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer: B

16. What dangerous acts can’t the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A. slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B. driving in lower gear

C. braking to reduce speed

D. changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer: A

17. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer: Y

18. In which section cannot overtake?

A. main streets

B. elevated road

C. crosswalk

D. ring express

Answer: C

19. Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and Pedestrians.

Answer: Y

20. What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A. 20km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 40km/hr

D. 50km/hr

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>