海口摩托车科目一英文试题
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?
A. insulin injections
B. drunken experience
C. smoking addiction
D. drug injections
Answer: D
2. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?
A. do not move the vehicle
B. counsel other vehicles bypass
C. leave the scene and discuss on their own
D. protect the scene and discuss
Answer: C
3. What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
4. When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.
Answer: Y
5. If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer: Y
6. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.
Answer: Y
7. Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer: C
8. The motorcycles should be inspected once every year when it exceeds ____ as from the date of registration.
A. 1 year
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: D
9. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer: Y
10. If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer: D
11. After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.
Answer: Y
12. If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer: A
13. A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
14. How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer: D
15. A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer: C
16. The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A. 1 years
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: B
17. Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer: B
18. What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
19. When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
Answer: Y
20. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
Previous: 甘肃考摩托车科目四英语版
Next: 中卫摩托车理论练习有没有英文版
