驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 邯郸摩托车科目一英文考试题

邯郸摩托车科目一英文考试题

2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. How long can a driver drives without rest?

A. less than 6hrs

B. less than 8hrs

C. less than 10hrs

D. less than 4hrs

Answer: D

2. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.

Answer: Y

3. In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B. driving wen he is exhausted

C. not buckled up while driving

D. driving after drinking

Answer: D

4. If the driver’s household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A. At the former place of his household register

B. At the residential place

C. At the new place of his household register

D. At the location of his household register

Answer: C

5. A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer: Y

6. The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A. faulty act

B. violation of regulations

C. rule-breaking act

D. violation of law

Answer: D

7. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.

Answer: Y

8. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer: Y

9. A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer: A

10. Driving in a dusty weather, it does not needed to turn on the head light, the contour light and the tail light.

Answer: N

11. What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. disqualification for applying for

C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer: C

12. Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A. violation registration system

B. mileage reward system

C. mandatory write-off system

D. accumulated penalty points system

Answer: D

13. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer: Y

14. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.

Answer: Y

15. A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 12-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 3-point penalty

Answer: B

16. If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer: Y

17. How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer: A

18. How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer: C

19. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer: N

20. In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer: C

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>