岳阳外国人考中国摩托车驾照
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. If the driver’s accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer: C
2. The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.
Answer: Y
3. A light motorcycle ______________.
A. can carry children who do not reach 12 years old
B. can carry adults who are more than 18 years old
C. cannot carry people
D. can carry preschoolers
Answer: C
4. A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer: Y
5. How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C. use the high and low beam lights alternately
D. not need to use any light to indicate
Answer: B
6. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. vehicle license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer: A
7. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B. a prison term of more than 5 years
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer: A
8. A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.
Answer: N
9. When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.
Answer: N
10. Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
Answer: Y
11. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer: N
12. Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.
Answer: Y
13. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicle’s vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer: C
14. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer: C
15. When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer: N
16. If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer: A
17. When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should Turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer: Y
18. What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer: D
19. In which section cannot overtake?
A. mountain road
B. urban elevated road
C. urban expressway
D. narrow bridge and curve
Answer: D
20. You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.
Answer: N
Previous: 孝感摩托车科目四英文试题
Next: 博尔塔拉外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目一试题
