资阳考摩托车科目四英文版app
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.
Answer: Y
2. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
3. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
4. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
6. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
7. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
8. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
10. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
11. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?
A. Unstable tire pressure
B. Even lower tire pressure
C. Driving resistance increases
D. Tire burst
Answer: D
12. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Keep a long safe distance
B. Turn on hazard lamp
C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer: A
13. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
14. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer: Y
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
16. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A. Bondage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
20. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer: N
Previous: 太原摩托车科目一英文题和答案
Next: 黄山摩托车科目一英文版试题
