驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 马鞍山摩托车科目四英文考试题

马鞍山摩托车科目四英文考试题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Steep downhill road

B. Continuous up slopes

C. Steep uphill road

D. Embankment road

Answer: C

2. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A. Cover the fire with sandy soil

B. Spray cool water to his body

C. Put out the fire by extinguisher

D. Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer: B

3. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.

A. Save life first and treat the wounds later

B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later

C. Help the slightly wounded persons first

D. Help the seriously wounded persons later

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking

B. Honk discontinuously

C. Reduce speed and honk

D. No honking

Answer: D

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles

B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for bicycles

D. Bicycle stopping area

Answer: B

6. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

7. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: C

9. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer: N

10. In emergencies, people¡¯s life safety should always be put in the first place.

Answer: Y

11. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B. Stop close to the vehicle in front

C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer: C

12. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?

A. Warn each other before passing

B. Driving habit

C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side

D. Courtesy

Answer: C

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students¡¯ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children¡¯s passage

Answer: A

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: D

15. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

16. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer: C

17. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer: Y

18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop by the left side of the road

B. Downhill section left

C. Left turn only

D. Run by the left side of the road

Answer: D

20. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer: N

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>