新乡考摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Intersection
B. Ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer: A
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side
B. Continuous curves
C. Sharp left curve
D. Sharp right curve
Answer: C
3. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer: Y
4. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A. Bondage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
5. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn
B. No changing to left lane
C. No turning left
D. No entering the left lane
Answer: C
7. When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?
A. Overtake from either side of the front vehicle
B. Stop close to the vehicle in front
C. Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front
D. Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver
Answer: C
8. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
10. When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer: Y
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Continuous down slopes
B. Steep downhill road
C. Steep uphill road
D. Continuous up slopes
Answer: A
12. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.
Answer: Y
13. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
16. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
17. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer: Y
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
19. When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer: Y
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and left turn
B. Going straight and right turn
C. No going straight and no right turn
D. Left turn and right turn only
Answer: B
Previous: 银川摩托车科目四英文试题
Next: 辽宁考摩托车科目四英文考试题
