来宾摩托车科目四英文试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
2. When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A. Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B. Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C. Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D. Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer: A
3. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
5. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
7. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
8. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer: Y
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
10. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
11. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer: B
12. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
13. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer: Y
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Crosswalk
C. Village or town
D. Primary school
Answer: C
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer: A
16. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer: A
17. When a wounded person is under the wheel or cargo, the wrong method is to pull the limbs of the wounded.
Answer: N
18. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer: N
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
Previous: 阿拉善盟摩托车科目四英语版
Next: 济南摩托车科目一英文考试题
