六盘水考摩托车科目四英文版
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn left
B. No going straight
C. Straight-going lane
D. One-way road
Answer: A
2. When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer: C
3. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.
Answer: Y
4. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops in fog, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Left-turn indicator, clearance lamp and rear position amp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: A
5. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
6. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer: Y
7. Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.
Answer: N
8. When a motor vehicle encounters an accident, the driver should pay attention to whether there is fuel leakage, pipeline rupture, so as avoid accidents.
Answer: Y
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
10. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A. Drive at a normal speed
B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C. Speed up and bypass on the left
D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer: D
11. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
12. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily
B. No long stopping
C. No stopping
D. Long stopping is allowed
Answer: B
17. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A. Warn each other before passing
B. Driving habit
C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D. Courtesy
Answer: C
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
20. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
Previous: 抚州摩托车科目四英文考试题
Next: 池州摩托车科目四英文考试题库
