驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 阿拉善盟考摩托车科目四英文版电子题库

阿拉善盟考摩托车科目四英文版电子题库

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?

A. Turn off the headlamp

B. Use high-beam

C. Turn off all lamps

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed

B. Long stopping is allowed

C. No long stopping

D. No stopping

Answer: D

3. What is the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?

A. Easy to slide sideways

B. Low visibility

C. Increase the resistance

D. Widen the field of vision

Answer: B

4. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.

Answer: N

5. When an erosive material catches fire, it should not be put out with water cannon.

Answer: Y

6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

7. What influence does smoking have upon driving?

A. Harmful for safe driving

B. Increase concentration

C. Help relaxation

D. No effect on driving

Answer: A

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection

B. Stop-for-inspection

C. Frontier inspection

D. No passing

Answer: B

9. When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?

A. Evading people first and then objects

B. Evading objects first and then vehicles

C. Evading vehicles first and then people

D. Evading objects first and then people

Answer: A

10. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?

A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately

B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force

C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person

D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments

Answer: D

11. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.

Answer: Y

12. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer: Y

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn

B. Leftt and right turn

C. No leftt and right turn

D. No right turn

Answer: B

14. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?

A. Stop at a stipulated place

B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets

C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road

D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane

Answer: D

15. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?

A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp

Answer: C

16. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

17. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A. Matches

B. Fireworks

C. Calcium carbide

D. Explosives

Answer: A

18. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No right turn

B. No U turn

C. No going straight

D. No left turn

Answer: C

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted

B. Changing lane is allowed

C. Changing lane ban is lifted

D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer: A

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>