鹤岗考摩托车科目一英语版
2026年摩托车科目一英文版题库共400题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 1 question bank has a total of 400 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.
A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front
B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace
C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection
D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection
Answer: C
2. Traffic Police can detain the accident vehicle according to law if it needs to be collected evidence of the road accident.
Answer: Y
3. If a motorized vehicle runs 50% faster than the specified speed limit, the driver is subject to a 3-point penalty.
Answer: N
4. If one drives an illegalled assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer: D
5. A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
Answer: Y
6. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicle’s license plate and vehicle license.
Answer: Y
7. What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?
A. a label of keeping distance
B. a label of reminding danger
C. a label of inspection
D. a label of product qualification
Answer: C
8. When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer: C
9. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. police car on duty
B. large bus or large truck
C. taxis
D. public bus
Answer: A
10. Before a motorized vehicle overtakes, the driver should turn on the left-turn signal, use the high and low beam lights alternately or honk in advance.
Answer: Y
11. How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. speed up and pass
C. let large vehicle go first
D. let the left vehicle go first
Answer: A
12. Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. large bus or large truck
B. taxis
C. ambulance on duty
D. public bus
Answer: C
13. A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the saraped standard.
Answer: N
14. In which situation that a driver cannot drive?
A. after drinking coffee
B. after drinking milk
C. after drinking
D. after drinking tea
Answer: C
15. If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human serious injury or death, the driver is subject to________.
A. a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention
B. a prison term of more than 5 years
C. a prison term of 3 ~ 7 years
D. a prison term of more than 7 years
Answer: A
16. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.
Answer: Y
17. Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.
Answer: Y
18. What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer: C
19. One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
Answer: Y
20. The motorcycles should be inspected once every four years within __________.
A. 1 years
B. 2 years
C. 3 years
D. 4 years
Answer: B
Previous: 忻州考摩托车科目一英文考试题
Next: 怒江摩托车科目一英文考试题
