四川摩托车科目四英文题和答案
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer: N
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
4. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.
A. Bondage
B. Sling
C. Tourniquet
D. Hemp rope
Answer: D
5. When rescuing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, it is necessary to ___________.
A. Take warm-keeping measure
B. Use soft stretcher to carry
C. Use sling to keep in position
D. Help the wounded person to move
Answer: C
6. How to ensure safe driving at night?
A. Drive at speed limit
B. Cut speed and drive carefully
C. Maintain the current speed
D. Drive above the speed limit
Answer: B
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter
B. No honking the woofer
C. Should honk
D. No honking
Answer: C
8. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.
Answer: Y
9. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer: N
10. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer: N
11. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Depress the clutch and coast
C. Use the engine to brake
D. Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer: C
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles
B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for bicycles
D. Bicycle stopping area
Answer: B
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Electric bicycles may go
B. Parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. Parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. Non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer: D
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. More vehicles section
B. Passing slowly
C. Jammed section
D. Construction section
Answer: B
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection
B. No changing lane from both sides
C. No left or right turn
D. No going straight
Answer: C
19. Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A. Turning on the indicator in advance
B. Observing closely before changing a lane
C. Change lanes at will
D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer: C
20. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
Previous: 北京摩托车科目一英文版app
Next: 安顺考摩托车科目一英文版试题
