驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 茂名外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目四试题

茂名外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目四试题

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students¡¯ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children¡¯s passage

Answer: A

3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer: A

4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking

B. An unmanned level crossing

C. A manned level crossing

D. Multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer: B

6. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A. Turn on the hazard lamps

B. Turn on the high-beam

C. Turn on the fog lamp

D. Turn on the low-beam

Answer: D

7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. T-shaped intersection

C. Intersection

D. Ring intersection

Answer: B

9. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing

B. Driving at reduced speed

C. Time limit for entering

D. No entering

Answer: A

11. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer: Y

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: D

13. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he may drink a small quantity of slightly salty water.

Answer: Y

14. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

16. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.

Answer: Y

17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead

B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer: D

18. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to keep it in position before stopping the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer: N

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn

B. No changing to left lane

C. No turning left

D. No entering the left lane

Answer: C

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily

B. No long stopping

C. No stopping

D. Long stopping is allowed

Answer: B

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>