永州考摩托车科目四英文版app
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding
B. Yield while crossing each other
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Stop to yield
Answer: C
2. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A. Downshift before reducing speed
B. Downshift after reducing speed
C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D. Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer: A
3. How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section at night where he street light condition is good?
A. Turn off the headlamp
B. Use high-beam
C. Turn off all lamps
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
4. Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A. Oxidizing materials
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Explosives
D. Self-igniting articles
Answer: C
5. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer: N
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
7. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?
A. The artery near the heart
B. The artery lower to the wound
C. The artery further from the heart
D. The artery in the center of the wound
Answer: A
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Watch for danger
C. Jammed section
D. Accident-prone section
Answer: B
9. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
10. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
11. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
12. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A. Warn each other before passing
B. Driving habit
C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D. Courtesy
Answer: C
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: C
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Going straight and right turn
B. Going straight and left turn
C. No going straight and no left turn
D. Right turn and left turn only
Answer: B
15. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer: Y
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
18. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A. Take full advantage of driving brake
B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C. Take full advantage of parking brake
D. Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer: B
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
20. How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?
A. Turn on the hazard lamps
B. Turn on the high-beam
C. Turn on the fog lamp
D. Turn on the low-beam
Answer: D
Previous: 金昌考摩托车科目四英语版
Next: 郴州摩托车科目四英文版app
