贵州考摩托车科目四英文版app
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When rescuing the injured, it is necessary to ________.
A. Save life first and treat the wounds later
B. Treat the wounds first and safe life later
C. Help the slightly wounded persons first
D. Help the seriously wounded persons later
Answer: A
2. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer: Y
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
4. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
5. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer: N
6. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.
Answer: Y
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk
B. Students¡¯ passage
C. Watch for pedestrians
D. Children¡¯s passage
Answer: A
8. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entering the intersection
B. No right turn
C. No changing lane
D. No U turn
Answer: B
12. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Hazard lamps
C. Headlamps
D. Reverse lamps
Answer: B
13. What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A. Shorten the engine¡¯s service life
B. Make the driver feel tired
C. Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D. Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer: D
14. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A. Downshift before reducing speed
B. Downshift after reducing speed
C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D. Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer: A
15. When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?
A. Rush through
B. Use hazard lamp
C. Cut speed and sound the horn
D. Drive at will
Answer: C
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
17. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
18. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer: Y
19. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
20. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
Previous: 巴音郭楞考摩托车科目四英文版
Next: 牡丹江考摩托车科目四英文试题
