汕头外国人考中国摩托车驾照科目四试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
2. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
4. When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank and spine, it is necessary to keep the fracture in position and refrain to move the wounded person.
Answer: Y
5. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
6. Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A. Stop at a stipulated place
B. Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C. Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D. Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer: D
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer: B
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side
B. Narrow bridge
C. Narrow road
D. Road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
10. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B. Use clearance lamp
C. Use high-beam
D. Use low-beam
Answer: D
11. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer: N
12. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
13. When rescuing a wounded person in coma, it is necessary to take warm-keeping measures to prevent heat loss.
Answer: Y
14. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.
Answer: Y
15. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
16. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
17. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
18. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Low-beam
C. High-beam
D. Hazard lamp
Answer: B
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
20. When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer: B
Previous: 日照考摩托车科目四英文版试题
Next: 信阳摩托车科目四英语版
