阿里考摩托车科目四英文考试题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief
B. Dress the wounds with a towe
C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes
D. Dress the wounds with string
Answer: D
2. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him to a place where air is fresh so that he will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
4. Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A. Cover the fire with sandy soil
B. Spray cool water to his body
C. Put out the fire by extinguisher
D. Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer: B
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Turn right
B. One-way road
C. Going straight only
D. Straight-going lane
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stop to yield
B. No stopping temporarily
C. No entry
D. No long stopping
Answer: A
8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
9. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing by the right side
B. Passing by the left side
C. Running to right side
D. Running the roundabout
Answer: D
12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Watch for children
C. School area
D. Crosswalk
Answer: A
14. The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer: Y
15. What should the driver do to follow other motor vehicles on a mountain road?
A. Closely follow the vehicle in front
B. Increase the safety distance
C. Reduce the vertical distance between vehicles
D. Try to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible
Answer: B
16. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle
B. Passing for small vehicle only
C. Passing for motorized vehicle
D. No passing for small vehicle
Answer: C
18. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer: N
19. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Straight-going lane
B. Going straight only
C. One-way road
D. No going straight
Answer: B
Previous: 凉山州摩托车科目一英语版
Next: 天水考摩托车科目一英文版
