锦州考摩托车科目四英文试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?
A. Increase sharply
B. Increase gradually
C. Decrease sharply
D. No change
Answer: C
2. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
3. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer: D
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn
B. Reversing
C. Left turn
D. Bypassing
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Customs inspection
B. Stop-for-inspection
C. Frontier inspection
D. No passing
Answer: B
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. School area
B. Watch for children
C. Crosswalk
D. Watch for pedestrians
Answer: B
8. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?
A. High-beam
B. Low-beam
C. Hazard lamps
D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively
Answer: D
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No yielding
B. Yield while crossing each other
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Stop to yield
Answer: C
10. What should be checked before driving?
A. No parts need to be checked
B. Whether the tires have been cleaned
C. Where the spare tire is placed
D. The fastening and air pressure of tires
Answer: D
11. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A. Warn each other before passing
B. Driving habit
C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D. Courtesy
Answer: C
12. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer: C
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
14. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.
Answer: Y
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
16. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.
Answer: Y
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No going straight and no changing to left lane
B. No going straight and no left turn
C. Allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. No going straight and no right turn
Answer: D
18. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
20. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer: A
Previous: 普洱摩托车科目一英文题和答案
Next: 衢州考摩托车科目四英文版试题
