呼和浩特摩托车科目四英文考试题
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus are _________.
A. Explosives
B. Inflammable solid materials
C. Self-igniting articles
D. Oxidizing materials
Answer: B
2. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?
A. Turn on hazard lamp
B. Turn on front and back fog lamp
C. Turn on low-beam
D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle
Answer: A
3. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
4. When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: D
5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
6. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Low-beam
C. High-beam
D. Hazard lamp
Answer: B
7. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer: N
8. When rescuing the persons who are losing blood, it is necessary to ______ first.
A. Observe
B. Dress the wounds
C. Stop bleeding
D. Inquire
Answer: C
9. In emergencies, people¡¯s life safety should always be put in the first place.
Answer: Y
10. What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A. Harmful for safe driving
B. Increase concentration
C. Help relaxation
D. No effect on driving
Answer: A
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Downhill section on right side
B. Driving by the right side of the road
C. Stopping by the right side of the road
D. Right turn only
Answer: B
12. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.
A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air
C. Clean exposed areas with clean water
D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel
Answer: D
13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Muddy road
B. Low-lying road
C. Overflowing road
D. Ferry
Answer: C
14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section
B. Sharp curve
C. Inverse curve
D. Continuous curves
Answer: C
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road
B. Steep uphill road
C. Continuous up slopes
D. Steep downhill road
Answer: D
17. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
18. When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?
A. Tire pressure will be unstable
B. Tire pressure will increase
C. Driving resistance will decrease
D. The tire will burst
Answer: D
19. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer: N
20. When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A. The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B. The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C. The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D. If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer: A
Previous: 江门摩托车科一英文题
Next: 咸宁考摩托车科目一英文版
