驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 昭通考摩托车科目四英文题和答案

昭通考摩托车科目四英文题和答案

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.

Answer: N

2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

3. What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A. Turn on hazard lamp

B. Turn on front and back fog lamp

C. Turn on low-beam

D. Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer: A

4. When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer: Y

5. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane

B. No changing lane

C. No overtaking

D. No U turn

Answer: C

6. How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer: D

7. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?

A. Coast in neutral gear

B. Depress the clutch and coast

C. Use the engine to brake

D. Depress the brake pedal continuously

Answer: C

8. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A. Braking length is extended

B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D. The braking length will be shorter

Answer: A

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side

B. Continuous curves

C. Sharp left curve

D. Sharp right curve

Answer: C

10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing for small vehicle

B. Passing for small vehicle only

C. Passing for motorized vehicle

D. No passing for small vehicle

Answer: C

11. When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.

Answer: N

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer: D

13. When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A. Unstable tire pressure

B. Even lower tire pressure

C. Driving resistance increases

D. Tire burst

Answer: D

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn

B. Leftt and right turn

C. No leftt and right turn

D. No right turn

Answer: B

15. The wrong method to rescue a poisoned person in a traffic accident is to ______.

A. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

B. Take off clothes that are exposed to toxic air

C. Clean exposed areas with clean water

D. Stay in the original place and wait for the rescue personnel

Answer: D

16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Sharp right curve

B. Bypass from right side

C. Continuous curves

D. Sharp left curve

Answer: A

17. When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself, he should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer: Y

18. Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A. Matches

B. Fireworks

C. Calcium carbide

D. Explosives

Answer: A

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians

B. Crosswalk

C. Village or town

D. Primary school

Answer: C

20. When using splints, sticks or tree branches to keep the unexposed bones in position, it is necessary that these things should exceed the upper and lower joints of the wound.

Answer: Y

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>