南通考摩托车科目四英文版电子题库
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A. Warn each other before passing
B. Driving habit
C. Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D. Courtesy
Answer: C
2. When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A. Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B. Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C. Dress the fracture with a bandage
D. Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer: D
3. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer: C
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No long time honking
B. Honk discontinuously
C. Reduce speed and honk
D. No honking
Answer: D
5. What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B. Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C. Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D. Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer: D
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer: D
7. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. A manned level crossing
B. Multi-crossing of railway and road
C. Grade separation level crossing
D. An unmanned level crossing
Answer: A
8. Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake but the vehicle infront refuses to yield?
A. Use a long-sounding horn
B. Follow the vehicle in front while turning high-beam
C. Wait for it to yield while keeping a safe distance
D. Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
Answer: C
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. Driving at reduced speed
C. Time limit for entering
D. No entering
Answer: A
11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer: D
12. What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Braking length is extended
B. Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C. The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D. The braking length will be shorter
Answer: A
13. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer: Y
14. When carrying the wounded persons in coma or in danger of suffocation, they should lie face up.
Answer: N
15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for pedestrians
B. Crosswalk
C. Village or town
D. Primary school
Answer: C
16. When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Hazard lamps
C. Headlamps
D. Reverse lamps
Answer: B
17. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?
A. Downshift before reducing speed
B. Downshift after reducing speed
C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low
D. Downshift to the fullest extent
Answer: A
18. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No left turn
B. Leftt and right turn
C. No leftt and right turn
D. No right turn
Answer: B
19. When a motor vehicle encounters a burning phenomenon, it should leave the vehicle quickly so as not to cause injury or asphyxia to the respiratory tract.
Answer: Y
20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Bump road
Answer: A
Previous: 宁夏考摩托车科目一英文版试题
Next: 昌吉摩托车科目四英文版app
