驾驶证考试网

你现在的位置:Home >> 中国摩托车驾考英语题库 >> 绍兴考摩托车科目四英文版app

绍兴考摩托车科目四英文版app

2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.

1. How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer: A

2. When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Cut off the power

B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D. Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer: D

3. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.

Answer: Y

4. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer: Y

5. Dangerous chemicals possess the characteristics of explosion, inflammation, poison, erosion and radiation.

Answer: Y

6. At the scene of a traffic accident, once there is a leakage of toxic and harmful substances, people must be evacuated at the first time and alarmed immediately.

Answer: Y

7. When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A. Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B. Dress the wounds with a towe

C. Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D. Dress the wounds with string

Answer: D

8. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reduce speed and go slowly

B. Watch for danger

C. Jammed section

D. Accident-prone section

Answer: B

9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane

B. No changing lane

C. No overtaking

D. No U turn

Answer: C

10. When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.

Answer: N

11. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Steep downhill road

B. Continuous up slopes

C. Steep uphill road

D. Embankment road

Answer: C

12. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Hump bridge

Answer: B

13. When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?

A. Drive at a normal speed

B. Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians

C. Speed up and bypass on the left

D. Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance

Answer: D

14. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No honking the tweeter

B. No honking the woofer

C. Should honk

D. No honking

Answer: C

15. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: D

16. When the wounded person is suffering main artery bleeding, where should the rescue personnel press by thumb to stop the bleeding?

A. The artery near the heart

B. The artery lower to the wound

C. The artery further from the heart

D. The artery in the center of the wound

Answer: A

17. In emergencies, people¡¯s life safety should always be put in the first place.

Answer: Y

18. How to ensure safe driving at night?

A. Drive at speed limit

B. Cut speed and drive carefully

C. Maintain the current speed

D. Drive above the speed limit

Answer: B

19. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Slippery section

B. Sharp curve

C. Inverse curve

D. Continuous curves

Answer: C

20. The article that cannot be used to stop bleeding by dressing is _________.

A. Bondage

B. Sling

C. Tourniquet

D. Hemp rope

Answer: D

进入手机版APP答题练习
%>