兰州摩托车科目四英文版app
2026年摩托车科目四英文版题库共345题,你可以免费查看随机20题,完整版题库请添加微信购买:

The English version of the 2026 Motorcycle subject 4 question bank has a total of 700 questions. You can view the top 20 questions for free. Please add WeChat to purchase the complete version of the question bank.
1. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. The lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. Yield non-motorized vehicles
C. No passing for non-motorized vehicles
D. Watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer: D
2. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No changing lane
B. No left turn
C. No going straight
D. No U turn
Answer: D
3. Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer: Y
4. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Watch for long time honking
B. An unmanned level crossing
C. A manned level crossing
D. Multi-crossing of railway and road
Answer: B
5. How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A. Keep a long safe distance
B. Turn on hazard lamp
C. Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D. Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer: A
6. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer: B
7. When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer: N
8. What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?
A. Cut speed as approaching each other
B. Pass each other by speeding up properly
C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance
D. Pass each other along the central line to the best
Answer: C
9. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side
B. Narrow bridge
C. Narrow road
D. Road narrows on the right side
Answer: B
10. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Hump bridge
Answer: B
11. Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer: D
12. The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.
A. Take warming-up measures
B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh
C. Give him artificial respiration
D. Depress the heart over the chest
Answer: B
13. When rescuing a wounded person in an emergency, it is necessary to firstly stop the bleeding by compression before other methods are taken according to the conditions of bleeding.
Answer: Y
14. When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer: N
15. When putting out a fire disaster that gives out erosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and should operate from the windward side.
Answer: Y
16. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer: D
17. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Special lane for small vehicles
B. Special lane for motorized vehicles
C. Special lane for taxis
D. Special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer: D
18. When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?
A. Coast in neutral gear
B. Take a low gear
C. Depress the clutch
D. Pull up the handbrake
Answer: B
19. When there is no bondage for rescuing a wounded person, towels, handkerchiefs, bed sheets and stockings can be used for dressing.
Answer: Y
20. When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer: C
Previous: 贺州摩托车科目一英文考试题
Next: 鄂尔多斯摩托车科目一英文试题
